Rosehip Seed Oil is extracted from the seed of rose plantthrough cold process extraction which keep the essentials intact. This is amust have oil in everybody's skincare regime. Enriched with Vitamin A, C and E,this product offers multiple benefits for the skin. This oil is being used bythe Chileans for centuries and is well known for its skin rejuvenating properties.Thisoil does contain a blend of bioactive ingredients that can potentially bebeneficial to the skin. It may be potentially beneficial as an anti-agingproduct because of the antioxidant ingredients it contains. Its high vitamin Ccontent suggests that it may also be useful for treating dark spots, sincevitamin C decreases the pigment-producing ability of the skin.