Peppermint oil extracted from the leaves of Peppermint plant is a concentrated form of oil that is needed to be diluted before applying on the skin. A cool, refreshing odour emanates from this oil. This oil is highly demanded in cosmetics and soap industries to add fresh scent. This 100% pure oil is also used as a flavouring agent. This oil is beneficial in boosting energy, stimulating hair growth, improving digestion, relieving headache and muscle pain, and treating common cold.