R VEssential Pure Avocado Carrier Oil Persea Americana (100% Pure and Natural ColdPressed)
As the name implies, Avocado Oil comes from the avocado fruit. Avocado oil is ahidden treasure. Avocado oil can be used as a beneficial skin care product, forspecial scalp treatments, medicinal purposes, and in healthy cooking. Avocadooil applied topically helps relieve dry and itchy skin. Once applied, avocadooil is deeply absorbed by the skin, thus making it an ideal moisturizer andskin care agent. Avocado oil is useful in the treatment of a variety of skinconditions, including eczema and psoriasis.
Avocado Oil we dealin is high in oleic acid. It is enriched with monounsaturated fatty acid thathelps in treating the damaged and dry skin. It is functional as a good carrieroil that is used to make several dry skin remedies as well as body creams. Thisoil is known for its effective use in cooking. Avocado Oil is usedto make several creams, sunscreens and moisturizers. It is included withvitamin E as well as other nutrients, which can condition the skin.