Call Us

Call Us 24*7

08045477041
Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil
Castor Oil
Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil Castor Oil

Castor Oil

125 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Oil Type Carrier Oil
  • Processing Type Cold Pressed
  • Extraction Type Cold
  • Purity(%) 100% Pure and Natural
  • Click to View more
X

Castor Oil Price And Quantity

  • 1 Kilograms
  • 125 INR/Kilograms

Castor Oil Product Specifications

  • Cold Pressed
  • Carrier Oil
  • 100% Pure and Natural
  • Cold

Castor Oil Trade Information

  • Others
  • 5000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 3 Days
  • Yes
  • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • Amber Glass Bottle/ Aluminium Bottle/ Plastic Bottle
  • All India
  • Important Note: If you need any certification/proof regarding the authenticity and quality of the product then feel free to contact us anytime and we will be more than happy to provide you the same.

Product Description

R VEssential Pure Castor Carrier Oil Ricinus Communis (100% Pure and Natural ColdPressed)

Castor oil is extracted by pressing the seeds of castor plant, also known asRicinus communis, which has a very unusual chemical composition. Castor oil isa triglyceride, comprised of fatty acids, 90 percent of which is ricinoleicacid. This unique fatty acid is found in lower concentrations in a few otherseeds and oils and is thought to be responsible for castor oil's unique healingproperties. The oil has been famous in the world over for centuries for itsanti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties. The medicinal and therapeuticbenefits of the oil make it a favourite across various industries. The uses ofcastor oil are many for skin, hair and health. It also happens to be one of themost widely-used ingredients in various cosmetics, soaps, textiles, massageoils and even medicines.

CastorOil is apt for the topical application of skin and lips. The oil is made todampen the lips, Eyebrows and Eye Lashes. It can also bring relief fromconstipation, rheumatism and menstrual disorders. The oil is supplied by us hasgood shelf life and is 100% natural. This is useful as a laxative. It isaccessible with natural antiviral as well as antimicrobial properties. CastorOil is functional as a popular treatment and promote advanced hair growth.

 

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Carrier Oil' category



Back to top